SellerSprite Privacy Policy & Company Information

2020-06-17| Privacy Policy|views(3929)|Comments(0)

SellerSprite (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://www.sellersprite.comwebsite (the “Service”).


Your privacy is important to us!

This privacy policy outlines the types of information we collect when you use the service offered by SellerSprite, how we use this information as well as some of the steps we take to protect it.

 

Which personal information do we collect?

When using our service, you may be asked to enter your name, email, address, credit card information and other details. Personal information may be collected when users visit our site, register on the site, place an order or during other activities.


Which non-personal identification information do we collect?

We may collect non-personally identifying information your browser makes available whenever you visit a website. This information includes your Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your query and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

 

How do we use personal information?

SellerSprite may collect and use personal information for the following purposes:

 

   √ to manage this website

   √ to personalize the website for users

   √ to enable your access to and use of the website services

   √ to send to you statements and invoices

   √ to collect payments from you

   √ to send you marketing communications

 

How do we protect your information?

We will take appropriate technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, abuse or manipulation of your personal information. 

SellerSprite discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on SellerSprite’s behalf or to provide services available at SellerSprite’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using SellerSprite’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. SellerSprite will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, SellerSprite discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when SellerSprite believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of SellerSprite, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of a SellerSprite website and have supplied your email address, SellerSprite may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with SellerSprite and our products. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. SellerSprite takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

 

By using our service, the user agrees to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

NOT to use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses

Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way

Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters

Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

Approve opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly

Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

Changes to this privacy policy

SellerSprite Marketplace Analytics GmbH may update this privay policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on www.SellerSprite.com We advise you to check this page periodically for any changes.

 

Cookies 

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. SellerSprite uses cookies to help SellerSprite identify and track visitors, their usage of SellerSprite website, and their website access preferences. SellerSprite visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using SellerSprite’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of SellerSprite’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

 

Business Transfers 

If SellerSprite, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that SellerSprite goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of SellerSprite may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

 

Ads 

Any ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by SellerSprite and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

 

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date by logging in to your account at www.sellersprite.com. For other personal information we hold, we will provide you with access for any purpose including to request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if we are not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may decline to process requests that are frivolous/vexatious, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.

 

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, you may have certain additional rights. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by us to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits registered users who are minors to request and obtain deletion of certain posted content.

 

Comments

Comments and other content submitted to us are saved on our servers.

 

Privacy Policy Changes 

Although most changes are likely to be minor, SellerSprite may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in SellerSprite’s sole discretion. SellerSprite encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

 

www.sellersprite.com 

Chengdu Yunya Technology Co., Ltd

No.200, Tianfu 5th Street

Sichuan, Chengdu 610041

China

support@sellersprite.com